Skip to main content
  • Mrs J Driscoll - Head Teacher and Federation Lead
  • Mr A North - Deputy Head Teacher
  • Mr J Bowsley - Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs H Burnham - Assisant Head Teacher
  • Mr A Cuthbert - Assistant Head Teacher
  • Miss C Fretwell - Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mr D Roberts - Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs K Curtis - Business Manager
  • Ms S Howard - Associate Assistant Head Teacher
  • Dr E Rice-Adams - Associate Assistant Head Teacher
  • Mrs N Lawson - Associate Senior Leader
  • Miss C Hamilton - Head of Blenheim
  • Miss H Pink - Head of Halifax
  • Mr J Parker - Head of Lancaster
  • Mr P Scruton - Head of Stirling
  • Miss L Naylor - Head of Wellington
  • Ms S Howard - Head of The Arts
  • Miss S Hallett - Music
  • Miss L Matthews - Art & Graphics
  • Miss C Hamilton - Drama
  • Miss H Charlton - Art
  • Mr A North - Head of Business & Finance
  • Mr S Reagan - Business
  • Mr D Roberts - Business
  • Mr K Smy - IT & Business
  • Mr B Wilson - Head of Design Technology
  • Mr A Browne - STEM Coordinator
  • Mrs J Mann
  • Mrs L Wright
  • Miss T Towle - DT Technician
  • Miss O Windmill - Head of English
  • Mr E Stevenson - English Core Learning Lead
  • Mr M Allen
  • Miss H Carter
  • Miss B Keay
  • Miss B Melia
  • Miss G Sach - Literacy & Reading Lead
  • Mr P Scruton
  • Mr J Spence
  • Miss C Toyne
  • Miss H Woodford - Education Inclusion Coordinator
  • Mr J Bowsley - Head of Humanities / Learning for Life Lead
  • Miss H Pink - Geography
  • Miss M Grant - History
  • Mrs J Graves - Geography
  • Mrs V Horton - History (Maternity Leave)
  • Mr A Newton - History
  • Mr P Trainor - History
  • Miss H Jackson - PSHE, Citizenship & RE / RE Lead
  • Miss S Roberts - Head of Maths
  • Miss L Fisher - Maths Core Learning Lead
  • Miss A Wyatt - Numeracy Lead
  • Miss E Blackburn
  • Mrs H Houghton
  • Mx F Lawson
  • Mr J Parker
  • Miss L Shepherd
  • Mrs S Ullah (Maternity Leave)
  • Mrs R Kelly - Maths One to One Tutor
  • Mrs H Burnham - Head of MFL
  • Miss A East
  • Mr C Wright - Director of Sport
  • Mr W McNaught - Head of PE
  • Mr I Cook
  • Mrs L Haynes
  • Miss L Frobisher
  • Miss L Preston
  • Mr T Winch
  • Miss L Dolby - Head of Science
  • Mrs E Wright-Phillips -ECT & Professional Development Lead
  • Mr G Atkinson
  • Miss J Bilbe
  • Miss C Fretwell (Maternity Leave)
  • Mr R Moxon
  • Miss C Pool
  • Mrs H Rimmington
  • Mr B Taylor
  • Mrs E Walton (Maternity Cover)
  • Mrs J Ward
  • Mrs S Fell-Bowers - Science Technician
  • Miss K Fox - Science Department Support Assistant
  • Dr E Rice-Adams - SENCO
  • Miss L Newton - SENSO
  • Mrs B Empson - HLTA/SENSO
  • Mrs L Pettitt - HLTA/SENSO
  • Mrs N Else - Senior Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Rushby - Senior Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs R Berry - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs C Blanchard - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss K Clark - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss C Dawson - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs A Durda - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs S Hall - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs D Humphries - Learning Support Assistant / HLTA / Reading Recovery Lead
  • Mrs C Ladds - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss K Martin - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs B Metham - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr D Orchard - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss J Oxley - Learning Support Assistant
  • Miss R Sampson - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs L Stockdale - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Walton - Learning Support Assistant
  • Mrs K Smith - Child Protection Officer
  • Mrs D Hennell - Inclusion Manager
  • Mrs E McKinlay - Learning Manager (Year 7)
  • Mrs L Preston - Learning Manager (Year 8)
  • Mrs H Fearnley - Learning Manager (Year 8)
  • Miss Atkin - Learning Manager (Year 9)
  • Mr D Brown - Learning Manager (Year 10)
  • Mrs J Cutillo - Learning Manager (Year 11)
  • Mrs D Micklethwaite - Student Welfare Officer
  • Mr T Mosey - Student Welfare Officer
  • Mrs B Cruickshank - Attendance Officer
  • Mrs H Fearnley - Attendance Assistant
  • Mrs C Harrison - Attendance Assistant
  • Miss N Osgar - Employability Mentor
  • Miss N Brown
  • Mrs C Holden
  • Ms M Marlow
  • Miss S Wilson
  • Miss A Blow - Clerical Assistant
  • Mrs L Burnett - Finance Officer
  • Mrs S Gibson - Clerical Assistant
  • Mrs M Dent - Clerical Assistant
  • Mrs D Horsfall - Data Officer
  • Mrs T Kirby - Office Manager
  • Mrs N Lawson - Data Manager / Associate Senior Leader
  • Mrs B Railton - PA to Head Teacher 
  • Miss F Scowen - Marketing & Recruitment 
  • Mrs C Witty - Clerical Assistant 
  • Mrs C Woodward - Exams Officer
  • Mrs S Chen
  • Mrs B Dunderdale
  • Miss D Gilfoy
  • Mrs J Scott
  • Mr S Chapman - Site Manager
  • Mr C Barker - Shift Caretaker
  • Mr A Birch - Shift Caretaker
  • Mr A McKinlay - Caretaker
  • Miss K Fox - Cleaning Supervisor
  • Miss D Fletcher - Cleaner
  • Mrs D Gilfoy - Cleaner
  • Ms J Harness - Cleaner
  • Mrs T Harriman - Cleaner
  • Mrs J Holt - Cleaner
  • Mrs W Horn - Cleaner
  • Mr D Hutchinson - Cleaner
  • Mrs R Reynolds - Cleaner
  • Mrs S Saunders - Cleaner
  • Mrs J Scott - Cleaner
  • Mrs D Timmis - Cleaner
  • Miss V Windle - Cleaner
  • Mrs A Clipson - Casual Cleaner
  • Ms L Bateman
  • Mrs A Bentley
  • Mrs A Bradley
  • Mrs S Briggs
  • Mrs K Brooks
  • Mr C Hanley
  • Mrs A Harness
  • Ms V Hill
  • Mrs K Holdstock
  • Mrs S Howard
  • Mrs M Irish
  • Mr I Jenkinson
  • Ms K Johnson
  • Mrs R King
  • Mrs J Marrison
  • Mrs J Scott
  • Miss K Simons
  • Mr M Sinfield
  • Mrs T Turton
  • Mr S Walton
  • Mr Baker
  • Miss Blow
  • Mr Brown
  • Mrs Burnett
  • Mr Chapman
  • Mrs Cutillo 
  • Mrs Gibson
  • Mrs Gilfoy
  • Mrs Fell-Bowers
  • Miss Fox
  • Mrs Humphries 
  • Mrs Kirby
  • Ms Marlow
  • Mrs Moore
  • Mr Mosey
  • Mr Sale
  • Mrs Smith
  • Miss Towle
  • Mr Wright